Privacy Policy of residencevillavalsi.com

This Application collects some Personal Data of its Users.

Personal data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Access to accounts on third party services

Access to Facebook account Permits: ‘About me’ from friends; Access to private data; Access to activities; Access to friends lists; Access to personalized lists of friends; Access to requests; Access to the News Feed; Offline access; CTA page access; Status update; Activities of friends; Actions ‘news.reads’; Friends news.read actions; Custom user actions; Upload photos; To chat; To record; Checkin of friends; Sharing; Political and religious beliefs; Create Events

Access to the Google Drive account Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Commercial affiliation

Amazon Affiliation and Amazon Omakase Personal Data: Cookies; Usage data

Beta test

Google Play Beta Testing Personal Data: surname; Cookie; date of birth; Data communicated while using the service; Usage data; e-mail; device information; device log; nation; first name; telephone number; sex; username; various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Comment on the contents

Facebook Comments Personal Data: Cookie; Usage data

Contact the user

Mailing list or newsletter Personal Data: ZIP code; city; surname; Cookie; date of birth; Usage data; e-mail; address; nation; first name; telephone number; profession; province; business name; sex; website; state

Contact form Personal Data: ZIP code; city; Fiscal Code; surname; date of birth; e-mail; User ID; address; nation; first name; number of employees; fax number; telephone number; VAT number; profession; province; business name; sex; business sector; website; state; various types of data

Manage contacts and send messages

Amazon Simple Email Service Personal Data: email

Mailchimp Personal Data: surname; Cookie; date of birth; Usage data; e-mail; address; nation; first name; telephone number; business name; sex; username; various types of data

Activity data management

Activity data tracked by your device Personal data: gender

Payment management

Amazon Payments, Apple Pay and Google Pay Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Payments processed through the Google Play Store Personal Data: payment data

Tag management

Google Tag Manager Personal Data: Usage data

Hosting and backend infrastructure

Amazon Web Services (AWS), Google App Engine and Google Cloud Storage Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Interaction with live chat platforms

Facebook Messenger Customer Chat Personal Data: Cookie; Data communicated while using the service; Usage data

Interaction with social networks and external platforms

Linkedin button and social widgets, Facebook Like button and social widgets and Google Friend Connect Personal Data: Cookie; Usage data

Location-based interactions

Non-continuous geolocation and geolocation Personal data: geographical position

Traffic optimization and distribution

Cloudflare Personal Data: Cookies; various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

SPAM protection

Akismet Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Google reCAPTCHA Personal Data: Cookie; Usage data

Advertising

Amazon Mobile Ads, Google Ad Manager, Google AdSense and similar Google Ads audiences Personal Data: Cookies; Usage data

Facebook Audience Network Personal Data: Cookie; Usage data; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA identifier, for example)

Registration and authentication

Facebook Authentication, Google OAuth, Linkedin OAuth and WordPress.com Single Sign On Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Remarketing and behavioral targeting

Adobe Audience Manager, Facebook Remarketing, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Google Signals, Remarketing with Google Analytics, Google Ads Remarketing and LinkedIn Website Retargeting Personal Data: Cookies; Usage data

Backup saving and management

Amazon Glacier and Backup on Google Drive Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Platform and hosting services

Blogger, Tumblr and WordPress.com Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Amazon Appstore, Apple App Store and Google Play Store Personal Data: Usage Data

Statistics

Google Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Adobe Analytics, GameAnalytics, Google Ads conversion monitoring and WordPress Stat Personal Data: Cookies; Usage data

Facebook Analytics for Apps Personal Data: Usage data; various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Google Analytics for Firebase Personal Data: in-app purchases; Application updates; opening the Application; Cookie; Usage data; duration of the session; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA identifier, for example); device information; number of sessions; number of Users; first starts; geographical region; operating systems

User ID extension for Google Analytics Personal Data: Cookie

Functionality of generating reports on advertising in Google Analytics Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA identifier, for example); various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Reports on demographics and interests of Google Analytics Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA identifier, for example)

Pinterest Conversion Tags Personal Data: Cookies; Usage data; device information

Performance test of contents and functionality (A / B testing)

Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360 ​​Personal Data: Cookies; Usage data

Viewing content from external platforms

Google Fonts Personal Data: Usage data; various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Getty Images widget, Google Site Search, Google Site Search with AdSense, Google Calendar Widget and Google Maps Widget Personal Data: Cookies; Usage data

Gravatar Personal Data: Usage Data; e-mail

Further information on Personal Data

Analysis of User Data and forecasts (“profiling”) The Owner may process the usage data collected through this Application to create or update user profiles. This type of processing allows the Owner to evaluate the User’s choices, preferences and behavior for the purposes specified in the respective sections of this document.

User profiles can also be created thanks to automated tools, such as algorithms, which can also be offered by third parties. To obtain further information on the profiling activity, the User can refer to the respective sections of this document.

The User has the right to object to this profiling activity at any time. To find out more about the User’s rights and how to exercise them, the User can refer to the section of this document relating to the rights of Users.

CCPA: Collection of Personal Information Regarding Consumers Aged 13-16 We collect personal information from consumers ages 13-16 and will not sell their data, unless those consumers have given us their prior consent. .

CCPA: Collection of Personal Information Regarding Consumers Under the Age of 13 We collect personal information from consumers under the age of 13 and we will not sell their data unless their parents or individuals who have parental authority over such minors have us. provided their consent on behalf of such minors.

CCPA: Collection of Personal Information Regarding Children We do not knowingly collect personal information from consumers under the age of 16.

Personal Data collected through sources other than the User The Owner of this Application may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to the User without his involvement, drawing on sources provided by third parties, in accordance with the legal bases described in the section on legal bases. of the treatment.

If the Owner had collected Personal Data in this way, the User can find specific information about the sources in the respective sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

The Service is aimed at children under 13 This Application is aimed at children under 13, but does not require the child to disclose more information than is reasonably necessary to take part in its business.

Parents can verify the personal data of their children collected by this Application – if any data is collected – described in the rest of this document, request its cancellation and demand that any other collection or processing activity be stopped by contacting the Data Controller. Parents can also consent to the collection of their children’s data, but not allow communication to third parties unless this is an integral part of the Service.

Sale of goods and services online The Personal Data collected are used for the provision of services to the User or for the sale of products, including payment and possible delivery. The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may be those relating to the credit card, the current account used for the transfer or other payment instruments provided. The payment data collected by this application depend on the payment system used.

contact info

Data Controller Mauro Visioni, residence villa valsi sas Via D’Annunzio 17 – 67020 S. Stefano di sessanio (AQ) p.i. 01730460662 Owner contact email: [email protected]